Work Entry Permits for Partners and Investors

Requirements

  • Entry permit application with an affixed colored photo with white background
  • Copy of the passport of the sponsored valid for at least six months
  • Certified copy of partnership contract and trade licensing for the investor
  • No objection certificate issued by the General Directorate of Residency
  • Original and a copy of establishment card
  • Empost receipt for the regular application or the receipt for the urgent application
hiv skin rash pictures cures for aids aids symptoms

Application Process

  • Fill in the application form at any typing center
  • Submit the printed application along with the required documents at the Section of Entry Permits
  • Receive the extension sticker by Empost or immediately in case of submitting the urgent application
how many guys cheat i dreamed my husband cheated on me wife who cheated

Fees

  • AED 110 for the work entry permit
  • AED 100 extra fee for urgent application
how many guys cheat storyofcheating.com wife who cheated

Responsible Department

General Directorate of Residency and Foreigners Affairs- Section of Entry Permits- Sharjah

redirect go meet to cheat

Contact Number

600522222

redirect click here meet to cheat

Working Hours

Sunday-Thursday: 7:30 AM – 7:30 PM