30 Days Visit Entry Permit for Relatives

Requirements

  • Entry permit application with an affixed colored photo with white background
  • Copy of the passport and residency of the sponsor
  • Copy of the passport of the sponsored valid for at least six months
  • Salary certificate and labor contract.Salary not less than 3,000 AED and the accommodation provided by the employer, or 4,000 AED if the accommodation is not provided
  • Health insurance for 60 days for the entry permit beneficiary
  • Letter from the sponsor stating the relationship with the visitor and the purpose of the visit
  • A cheque with a bank guarantee of AED 1000
  • Account statement with an average income of 6,000 AED for investors
  • Authenticated rental  contract
  • Latest SEWA bill
  • Empost receipt for the regular application or the receipt for the urgent application

Application Process

  • Fill in the application form at any typing center
  • Submit the printed application along with the required documents at the Section of Entry Permits
  • Receive the permit by Empost or immediately in case of submitting the urgent application.
redirect women who cheat meet to cheat
dilation and curettage risks abortion what to do abortion in the us

Responsible Department

General Directorate of Residency and Foreigners Affairs- Section of Entry Permits- Sharjah

hiv skin rash pictures cures for aids aids symptoms

Contact Number

600522222

ًWorking Hours

Sunday-Thursday: 7:30 AM – 7:30 PM

abortion debates london abortion clinic abortion in ny

Fees

  • AED 500 for the permit
  • AED 100 extra fee for urgent application
android spy sms android text spy app free best cell spy software